Berger Network Congregations

berger5775

We are proud to recognize all of our Berger Network Congregations:

Cohort VI: 2016 / 5776

Bensalem Jewish Outreach Center, Bensalem
Beth Chaim Reform Congregation, Malvern
Beth Israel Congregation, Chester County
Beth Tikvah-B’nai Jeshurun, Erdenheim
Congregation Brothers of Israel, Newtown
Congregation Kol Emet, Yardley
Congregation of Shaare Shamayim, Philadelphia 
Germantown Jewish Centre, Philadelphia
Har Zion Temple, Penn Valley
Kehilat HaNahar, New Hope
Kesher Israel Congregation, West Chester 
Melrose B’nai Israel Emanu-El, Elkins Park
Mishkan Shalom, Philadelphia
Old York Road Temple – Beth Am, Abington
Ohev Shalom of Bucks County
Or Hadash, A Reconstructionist Congregation, Fort Washington
Shir Ami, Newtown 
Temple Beth Zion Beth Israel (BZBI), Philadelphia
Temple Brith Achim, King of Prussia

Cohort V: 2015 / 5775

Adath Israel, Merion Station
Beth Chaim Reform Congregation, Malvern
Beth Israel Congregation, Chester County
Beth Tikvah-B’nai Jeshurun, Erdenheim
Congregation Beth Israel, Media
Congregation Brothers of Israel, Newtown
Congregation Kol Emet, Yardley
Congregation Tifereth Israel, Bensalem
Kehilat HaNahar, New Hope
Kesher Israel Congregation, West Chester
Mishkan Shalom, Philadelphia
Old York Road Temple – Beth Am, Abington
Or Hadash, A Reconstructionist Congregation, Fort Washington
Temple Brith Achim, King of Prussia
Temple Judea of Bucks County, Doylestown

Cohort IV: 2014 / 5774

Beth Israel Congregation, Chester County 
Congregation Adath Jeshurun, Elkins Park
Congregation Brothers of Israel, Newtown
Congregation B’nai Jacob, Phoenixville
Congregation Kol Emet, Yardley
Congregation Or Ami, Lafayette Hill
Kehilat HaNahar, New Hope
Kesher Israel Congregation, West Chester
Old York Road Temple – Beth Am, Abington
Or Hadash, A Reconstructionist Congregation, Fort Washington
Temple Brith Achim, King of Prussia
Temple Sinai, Dresher
Tiferet Bet Israel, Blue Bell

Cohort III: 2012-2013 / 5773

Beth David Reform Congregation
Beth Israel Congregation of Chester County
Congregation Brothers of Israel
Congregation Kol Emet
Congregation Tifereth Israel
Congregations of Shaare Shamayim
Kesher Israel Congregation
Mishkan Shalom
Or Hadash: A Reconstructionist Congregation
Temple Beth Hillel-Beth El
Temple Judea of Bucks County
Temple Sinai

 

Cohort II: 2010-2012 / 5772-5773

Congregation Beth Am Israel
Beth Tikvah-B’nai Jeshurun
Kesher Israel
Ohev Shalom of Bucks County
Congregation Rodeph Shalom

 

Cohort I: 2008-2010 / 5771-5772

Adath Israel of the Main Line
Congregation Beth El
Congregation Beth Or
Germantown Jewish Centre
Or Hadash, A Reconstructionist Congregation

 

Lori Rubin

lrubin@jewishlearningventure.org / 215.320.0402