Berger Network Congregations

Berger Network Congregations2018-09-19T01:47:29+00:00

Adath Israel

Merion Station

Cohort 2: 2010-2012, Cohort 3: 2012-2013, Cohort 4: 2014, Cohort 6: 2016, Cohort 7: 2017

Bensalem Jewish Outreach Center

Bensalem

Cohort 1: 2008-2010, Cohort 2: 2010-2012, Cohort 3: 2012-2013, Cohort 4: 2014, Cohort 5: 2015, Cohort 7: 2017

Beth Am Israel

Penn Valley

Cohort 1: 2008-2010, Cohort 3: 2012-2013, Cohort 4: 2014, Cohort 5: 2015, Cohort 6: 2016, Cohort 7: 2017

Beth Chaim Reform Congregation

Malvern

Cohort 1: 2008-2010, Cohort 2: 2010-2012, Cohort 3: 2012-2013, Cohort 4: 2014, Cohort 7: 2017

Beth David Reform Congregation

Gladwyn

Cohort 1: 2008-2010, Cohort 2: 2010-2012, Cohort 4: 2014, Cohort 5: 2015, Cohort 6: 2016, Cohort 7: 2017

Beth Israel Congregation of Chester County

Eagle

Cohort 1: 2008-2010, Cohort 2: 2010-2012, Cohort 7: 2017

Beth Tikvah-B’nai Jeshurun

Erdenheim

Cohort 1: 2008-2010, Cohort 3: 2012-2013, Cohort 4: 2014

Congregation Adath Jeshurun

Elkins Park

Cohort 1: 2008-2010, Cohort 2: 2010-2012, Cohort 3: 2012-2013, Cohort 5: 2015, Cohort 6: 2016, Cohort 7: 2017

Congregation B’nai Jacob

Phoenixville

Cohort 1: 2008-2010, Cohort 2: 2010-2012, Cohort 3: 2012-2013, Cohort 5: 2015, Cohort 6: 2016, Cohort 7: 2017

Congregation Beth El – Ner Tamid

Broomall

Cohort 1: 2008-2010, Cohort 2: 2010-2012, Cohort 3: 2012-2013, Cohort 4: 2014, Cohort 5: 2015, Cohort 6: 2016,

Congregation Beth El of Bucks County

Yardley

Cohort 2: 2010-2012, Cohort 3: 2012-2013, Cohort 4: 2014, Cohort 5: 2015, Cohort 6: 2016, Cohort 7: 2017

Congregation Beth Israel of Media

Media

Cohort 1: 2008-2010, Cohort 2: 2010-2012, Cohort 3: 2012-2013, Cohort 4: 2014, Cohort 6: 2016,

Congregation Beth Or

Maple Glen

Cohort 2: 2010-2012, Cohort 3: 2012-2013, Cohort 4: 2014, Cohort 5: 2015, Cohort 6: 2016, Cohort 7: 2017

Congregation Brothers of Israel

Newtown

Cohort 1: 2008-2010, Cohort 2: 2010-2012

Congregation Kol Emet

Yardley

Cohort 1: 2008-2010, Cohort 2: 2010-2012

Congregation Or Ami

Lafayette Hill

Cohort 1: 2008-2010, Cohort 2: 2010-2012, Cohort 3: 2012-2013, Cohort 5: 2015, Cohort 6: 2016, Cohort 7: 2017

Congregation Rodeph Shalom

Philadelphia

Cohort 1: 2008-2010, Cohort 3: 2012-2013, Cohort 4: 2014, Cohort 5: 2015, Cohort 6: 2016, Cohort 7: 2017

Congregation Tifereth Israel

Bensalem

Cohort 1: 2008-2010, Cohort 2: 2010-2012, Cohort 4: 2014, Cohort 6: 2016

Congregations of Shaare Shamayim

Philadelphia

Cohort 1: 2008-2010, Cohort 2: 2010-2012, Cohort 4: 2014, Cohort 5: 2015

Germantown Jewish Centre

Philadelphia

Cohort 2: 2010-2012, Cohort 3: 2012-2013, Cohort 4: 2014, Cohort 5: 2015

Har Zion Temple

Penn Valley

Cohort 1: 2008-2010, Cohort 2: 2010-2012, Cohort 3: 2012-2013, Cohort 4: 2014, Cohort 5: 2015, Cohort 7: 2017

Jewish Children’s Folkshul

Philadelphia

Cohort 1: 2008-2010, Cohort 2: 2010-2012, Cohort 3: 2012-2013, Cohort 4: 2014, Cohort 5: 2015, Cohort 6: 2016

Kehilat HaNahar

New Hope

Cohort 1: 2008-2010, Cohort 2: 2010-2012, Cohort 3: 2012-2013

Kesher Israel Congregation

West Chester

Cohort 1: 2008-2010

Melrose B’nai Israel Emanu-El

Elkins Park

Cohort 1: 2008-2010, Cohort 2: 2010-2012, Cohort 3: 2012-2013, Cohort 4: 2014, Cohort 5: 2015, Cohort 7: 2017

Mishkan Shalom

Philadelphia

Cohort 1: 2008-2010, Cohort 2: 2010-2012, Cohort 4: 2014

Ohev Shalom of Bucks County

Richboro

Cohort 1: 2008-2010, Cohort 3: 2012-2013, Cohort 4: 2014, Cohort 5: 2015

Old York Road Temple – Beth Am

Abington

Cohort 1: 2008-2010, Cohort 2: 2010-2012, Cohort 3: 2012-2013

Or Hadash

Fort Washington

Cohort 2: 2010-2012

Shir Ami

Newtown

Cohort 1: 2008-2010, Cohort 2: 2010-2012, Cohort 3: 2012-2013, Cohort 4: 2014, Cohort 5: 2015

Temple Beth Hillel-Beth El

Wynnewood

Cohort 1: 2008-2010, Cohort 2: 2010-2012, Cohort 4: 2014, Cohort 5: 2015, Cohort 6: 2016, Cohort 7: 2017

Temple Beth Zion Beth Israel (BZBI)

Philadelphia

Cohort 1: 2008-2010, Cohort 2: 2010-2012, Cohort 3: 2012-2013, Cohort 4: 2014, Cohort 5: 2015, Cohort 7: 2017

Temple Brith Achim

King of Prussia

Cohort 1: 2008-2010, Cohort 2: 2010-2012, Cohort 3: 2012-2013

Temple Judea

Furlong

Cohort 1: 2008-2010, Cohort 2: 2010-2012, Cohort 4: 2014, Cohort 6: 2016, Cohort 7: 2017

Temple Sinai

Dresher

Cohort 1: 2008-2010, Cohort 2: 2010-2012, Cohort 5: 2015, Cohort 6: 2016, Cohort 7: 2017

Tiferet Bet Israel

Blue Bell

Cohort 1: 2008-2010, Cohort 2: 2010-2012, Cohort 3: 2012-2013, Cohort 5: 2015, Cohort 6: 2016, Cohort 7: 2017